Fixtures

Here are our fixtures and results from the 2018-19 season.

Ladies  (Division 1)
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time/Result
Wed 26/09/2018 Ladies Swindon Lost 17-1
Sun 14/10/2018 Cricklade Ladies Lost 10-8
Fri 26/10/2018 Brecon Ladies Lost 15-3
Wed 28/11/2018 Ladies Raychem A Won 14-4
Sun 16/12/2018 Roussel Ladies Lost 12-6
Mon 14/01/2019 Swindon Ladies Drew 9-9
Wed 30/01/2019 Ladies Cricklade 19:30
Wed 27/02/2019 Ladies Brecon 19:30
Thu 14/03/2019 Raychem A Ladies 20:00
Wed 27/03/2019 Ladies Roussel 19:30

 

Mixed A  (Division 2)
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time/Result
Wed 19/09/2018 Mixed A Cricklade Won 10-8
Sun 07/10/2018 Stratton Polska B Mixed A Lost 10-8
Wed 17/10/2018 Mixed A Corinium Lost 8-10
Fri 23/11/2018 Highworth DA A Mixed A Won 7-11
Sun 13/01/2019 Cricklade Mixed A Lost 6-12
Wed 23/01/2019 Mixed A Stratton Polska B Lost 8-10
Tue 12/02/2019 Corinium Mixed A 20:00
Wed 06/03/2019 Mixed A Highworth DA A 19:30
Tue 19/03/2019 Whitehorse A Mixed A 20:00
Wed 10/04/2019 Mixed A Whitehorse A 19:30

 

Mixed B  (Division 4)
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time/Result
Sun 23/09/2018 Swindon Smash B Mixed B NA
Wed 03/10/2018 Mixed B Acers A Lost 2-16
Thu 18/10/2018 Whitehorse D Mixed B Won 2-16
Wed 21/11/2018 Mixed B Greenmeadow A Lost 6-12
Fri 07/12/2018 Croft Mixed B Won 8-10
Wed 09/01/2019 Mixed B Swindon Smash B Lost 7-11
Wed 23/01/2019 Acers A Mixed B Lost 12-6
Wed 13/02/2019 Mixed B Whitehorse D 19:30
Fri 08/03/2019 Greenmeadow A Mixed B 19:00
Wed 20/03/2019 Mixed B Croft 19:30

 

Mens A  (Division 3)
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time/Result
Wed 26/09/2018 Mens A Croft Won 13-5
Tue 09/10/2018 Acers A Mens A Lost 11-7
Wed 28/11/2018 Mens A Raychem A Lost 6-12
Thu 06/12/2018 Tetbury Mens A Lost 13-5
Sun 16/12/2018 Swindon Smash A Mens A Lost 14-4
Fri 18/01/2019 Croft Mens A Drew 9-9
Wed 30/01/2019 Mens A Acers A Drew 9-9
Wed 27/02/2019 Mens A Tetbury 19:30
Thu 14/03/2019 Raychem A Mens A 20:00
Wed 27/03/2019 Mens A Swindon Smash A 19:30
 
Mens B  (Division 5)
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time/Result
Mon 24/09/2018 16 Feathers B Mens B Lost 17-1
Wed 10/10/2018 Mens B Acers B Lost 1-17
Wed 24/10/2018 Mens B Greenmeadow Lost 4-14
Wed 14/11/2018 Mens B Whitehorse D Won 13-5
Sun 02/12/2018 Swindon Smash B Mens B Lost 10-8
Wed 16/01/2019 Mens B 16 Feathers B Lost 0-18
Wed 30/01/2019 Acers B Mens B 19:00
Fri 01/03/2019 Greenmeadow Mens B 19:00
Wed 13/03/2019 Mens B Swindon Smash B 19:30
Thu 28/03/2019 Whitehorse D Mens B 20:15

 

Knock-Out Fixtures
Wilson Lee Shield

Tue          13/11/2018              Laverstock (Away)                     Lost – Walkover

W.H. Bicknell Trophy

Thu          08/11/2018              Raychem B (Away)                     Won 3-15
Thu          20/12/2018              Stratton Polska (Away)               Won 8-10
Wed         06/02/2019              Roussel (Home)                         Won 9-9 (on points)
Fri            10/05/2019              TBC (Final)                                       –